Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Security Foiling Ltd.
Ipswich, Regatul Unit
Security Foiling Ltd., Ipswich, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 02609341 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
670.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 85.100 £ | 85.100 £ | 85.100 £ | 85.100 £ | 85.100 £ | 85.100 £ | 85.100 £ | 85.100 £ | 85.100 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 171.753 £e | 229.701 £ | 188.909 £ | 293.115 £ | 351.367 £ | 384.663 £ | 428.318 £ | 469.166 £ | 277.298 £ |
| Gewinn | −135.361 £e | 97.929 £e | −7.922,00 £e | 105.064 £e | 8.252,00 £e | 46.629 £e | 53.655 £e | 38.794 £e | −150.461 £e |
| Umsatz | 460.000 £e | 620.000 £e | 510.000 £e | 680.000 £e | 790.000 £e | 890.000 £e | 1.000.000 £e | 1.000.000 £e | 670.000 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | −29,4 %e | 15,8 %e | −1,6 %e | 15,5 %e | 1 %e | 5,2 %e | 5,4 %e | 3,9 %e | −22,5 %e |
| Eigenkapital | 125.553 £ | 223.482 £ | 215.560 £ | 320.624 £ | 328.876 £ | 375.505 £ | 429.160 £ | 463.699 £ | 304.728 £ |
| EK-Quote | 73,1 %e | 97,3 % | 114,1 % | 109,4 % | 93,6 % | 97,6 % | 100,2 % | 98,8 % | 109,9 % |
| EK-Rendite | −107,8 %e | 43,8 %e | −3,7 %e | 32,8 %e | 2,5 %e | 12,4 %e | 12,5 %e | 8,4 %e | −49,4 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | 4e | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | 115.000 £e | 155.000 £e | 127.500 £e | 170.000 £e | 197.500 £e | 178.000 £e | 250.000 £e | 250.000 £e | 167.500 £e |
| Kassenbestand | 37.257 £e | 125.993 £ | 87.421 £ | 158.253 £ | 268.847 £ | 264.063 £ | 254.260 £ | 364.591 £ | 174.191 £ |
| Forderungen | 9.649,00 £e | 26.473 £ | 17.565,00 £ | 5.542,00 £ | 2.445,00 £ | 20.177 £ | 36.355 £ | 11.873,00 £ | 13.169,00 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 126.565 £e | 128.289 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Materialaufwand | 84.792 £e | 87.726 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 34,8 %e | 5,3 %e | 13,9 %e | 14,5 %e | 9,5 %e | 18,3 %e | 10,1 %e | −4 %e |
| Steuern | — | −22.204 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Steuer-Quote | — | −22,7 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | −92,1 %e | −33,4 %e | −20,1 %e | −22 %e | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 2.775 | 2.512 | 1.859 | 4.439 | 4.291 | 10.039 | 6.448 | 4.640 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 327.715 | 272.674 | 306.168 | 402.915 | 415.473 | 445.422 | 486.558 | 300.232 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 157.198 | 147.718 | 131.012 | 121.128 | 121.128 | 140.190 | 99.269 | 101.599 |
| Schuldner | 44.524 | 37.535 | 16.903 | 12.940 | 30.282 | 50.972 | 22.698 | 24.442 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 125.993 | 87.421 | 158.253 | 268.847 | 264.063 | 254.260 | 364.591 | 174.191 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 100.789 | 86.277 | 14.912 | 55.987 | 35.101 | 27.143 | 23.840 | 27.574 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 226.926 | 186.397 | 291.256 | 346.928 | 380.372 | 418.279 | 462.718 | 272.658 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 229.701 | 188.909 | 293.115 | 351.367 | 384.663 | 428.318 | 469.166 | 277.298 |
| Nach einem Jahr | 27.500 | — | — | 50.000 | 36.667 | 26.667 | 16.667 | 6.667 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | -21.281 | -26.651 | -27.509 | -27.509 | -27.509 | -27.509 | -11.200 | -34.097 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 223.482 | 215.560 | 320.624 | 328.876 | 375.505 | 429.160 | 463.699 | 304.728 |
| Aktienkapital | 85.100 | 85.100 | 85.100 | 85.100 | 85.100 | 85.100 | 80.845 | 72.335 |
| Rücklage für Kapitalrückzahlung | 4.255 | 4.255 | 4.255 | 4.255 | 4.255 | 4.255 | 4.255 | 4.255 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 134.127 | 126.205 | 231.269 | 239.521 | 286.150 | 339.805 | 378.599 | 228.138 |
| Eigenkapital | 223.482 | 215.560 | 320.624 | 328.876 | 375.505 | 429.160 | 463.699 | 304.728 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 2.768 | 1.665 | 1.308 | 952 | 1.977 | 7.371 | 5.461 | 4.565 |
| Möbelbeschläge | 7 | 847 | 551 | 254 | 145 | 1.543 | 763 | 11 |
| Sonstige Sachanlagen | 3.206 | 3.206 | — | — | 4.160 | 425 | 4.585 | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 42.199 | 41.666 | 41.666 | 45.521 | 47.616 | 57.006 | 57.006 | 57.949 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 39.424 | 39.154 | 39.807 | 41.082 | 43.325 | 46.967 | 50.558 | 53.309 |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 26.473 | 17.565 | 5.542 | 2.445 | 20.177 | 36.355 | 11.873 | 13.169 |
| Übrige Schuldner | 18.051 | 19.970 | 11.361 | 10.495 | 10.105 | 14.617 | 10.825 | 11.273 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | 2.673 | — | — | — | 9.390 | — | 943 |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | 3.206 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | 2.936 | — | — | — | 3.642 | — | 2.751 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | 3.206 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur1 | — | 5.895 | 9.397 | 3.804 | 2.485 | 15 | 727 | 2.418 |
| Bürogeräte | — | — | — | 3.233 | 2.169 | 1.125 | 224 | 64 |
Network
History
Sekretär Mark Ph. Ledger
27.03.2026 Sekretär Mark Philip Ledger
ChoDirektor Carl D. Mitchell
10.03.2026 Direktor Carl David Mitchell
ChoSitz: Ipswich, Großbritannien
07.12.2018 Sitz: Ipswich, Großbritannien
Direktor Brian Mcallister
24.03.2015 - 21.12.2016 Direktor Brian John Mcallister
Kapital: 85.100 £
28.04.2014 Kapital: 85.100 £
Direktor M. A. Castleton
27.05.2004 Direktor Michael Adrian Castleton
ChoDirektor Peter Starling
04.11.1998 - 07.12.2018 Direktor Peter Anthony Starling
ChoSekretär Peter Starling
04.11.1998 - 07.12.2018 Sekretär Peter Anthony Starling
ChoDirektor M. A. Castleton
26.04.1996 - 12.08.1998 Direktor Michael Adrian Castleton
ChoDirektor Barry J. Corbett
26.04.1996 - 07.12.2018 Direktor Barry John Corbett
ChoEintragung
10.05.1991 Eintragung
ChpSitz: Foxtail Road Ransomes Park …
10.05.1991 Sitz: Foxtail Road Ransomes Park Industrial Estate Ipswich Suffolk …
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Security Foiling Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
11382 companies are registered in Ipswich in total.
FAQ — Security Foiling Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Security Foiling Ltd.?
- Security Foiling Ltd. is registered under the number 02609341 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Security Foiling Ltd. registered?
- Security Foiling Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Ipswich, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Security Foiling Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Security Foiling Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Security Foiling Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Ipswich |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 02609341 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 26 Balmoral Close |
| legal_postal_code | IP2 9EJ |
| headquarters_city | Ipswich |
| headquarters_postal_code | IP2 9EJ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6110174046 |
| source | registry |